Mauritania
GMT
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind
2:30 pm14:30 in Atar, Mauritania is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sabya, Saudi Arabia

Atar to Sabya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Atar which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Sabya

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Sabya, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Atar, Mauritania / 5:30 pm17:30 Sabya, Saudi Arabia

Atar, Mauritania Sabya, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Sabya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabya Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al-Sabya, As Sabya, Aş Şabyā, Sabie, Sabiya, Sabya, sbya, Şabyā, صبيا
Population
54,108
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 08' N Latitude / 42° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966