Mauritania
GMT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 9 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Chinguetti, Mauritania is 6:00 am06:00 in Goseong, South Korea

Chinguetti to Goseong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Chinguetti which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Goseong

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Chinguetti, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Goseong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Chinguetti, Mauritania / 6:00 am06:00 Goseong, South Korea

Chinguetti, Mauritania Goseong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Chinguetti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Chinguetti Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
CGT, Chingetti, Chinguetti, Chingueṭṭi, Чингетти
Population
4,711
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 27' N Latitude / 12° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Goseong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Goseong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goseong, Kojo, Kojō, Koson, Kosong, Kosŏng, Kozyo, Kozyō, goseong, Косон, 고성
Population
26,704
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 58' N Latitude / 128° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82