Mauritania
GMT
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Kiffa, Mauritania is 10:30 pm22:30 in Sonsonate, El Salvador

Kiffa to Sonsonate call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kiffa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sonsonate

4:30 am04:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kiffa, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sonsonate, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Kiffa, Mauritania / 10:30 pm22:30 Sonsonate, El Salvador

Kiffa, Mauritania Sonsonate, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kiffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kiffa Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
KFA, Kifa, Kifah, Kiff, Kiffa, Kîfa, Kīfa, Kīfah, ji fa, kifa, kipa, kyft, Киффа, Киффа қаласы, Кіфа, كيفة, کیفہ, キファ, 基法, 키파
Population
40,281
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 11° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Sonsonate Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Sonsonate Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Centzonatl, Ciudad de Sonsonate, Sonsonate, Sonsonatė, snsnath, sonasonate, song suo na te, sonsonate, swnswnth, Σονσονάτε, Сонсонате, סונסונטה, سنسناته, سونسوناتے، ایل سیلواڈور, सोनसोनाते, 松索納特, 손소나테
Population
59,468
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' N Latitude / 89° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503