Mauritania
GMT
Latvia
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 8:30 am08:30 in Jekabpils, Latvia

Nema to Jekabpils call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nema which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jekabpils

5:30 am05:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Jekabpils, Latvia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Nema, Mauritania / 8:30 am08:30 Jekabpils, Latvia

Nema, Mauritania Jekabpils, Latvia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Jekabpils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jekabpils Facts

Country
Latvia
Alternative Names
Ekabpils, Jakobstadt, Jakubmists, Jekabpeles, Jekabpilis, Jekabpils, Jiekabpelis, Jiekabpėlis, Jākubmīsts, Jēkabpils, Jėkabpilis, Jėkabpėlės, i~ekabupirusu, jikabapilasa, jykabbyls, ye ka bu pi er si, yekabpilseu, ykabpyls, yqbpyls, Єкабпілс, Јекабпилс, Екабпилс, Екабпілс, Йекабпилс, יקבפילס, جيكاببيلس, یکابپیلس, ਜੀਕਾਬਪਿਲਸ, იეკაბპილსი, イェーカブピルス, 葉卡布皮爾斯, 예캅필스
Population
27,078
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 29' N Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+371