Mauritania
GMT
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 2:00 am02:00 in Myitkyina, Myanmar

Nema to Myitkyina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Nema which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Myitkyina

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myitkyina, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Nema, Mauritania / 2:00 am02:00 Myitkyina, Myanmar

Nema, Mauritania Myitkyina, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Myitkyina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myitkyina Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
M'ichina, MYT, Michina, Mjicina, Mjičina, Myitkyin, Myitkyina, Myitkyinā, mi zhi na, michina, mit ci na, mitchina, myytkyyna, Мичина, Мьичина, Мїчина, میئتکیئنا, มิตจีนา, မြစ်ကြီးနားမြို့, ミッチーナー, 密支那, 미치나
Population
90,894
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' N Latitude / 97° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95