Mauritania
GMT
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Nema, Mauritania is 1:15 pm13:15 in Darchula, Nepal

Nema to Darchula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:15pm in Nema which corresponds to 1:45pm-6pm in Darchula

7:30 am07:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nema, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:15 pm13:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Darchula, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:30 am07:30 Nema, Mauritania / 1:15 pm13:15 Darchula, Nepal

Nema, Mauritania Darchula, Nepal
12am (midnight) 5:45 am
1am 6:45 am
2am 7:45 am
3am 8:45 am
4am 9:45 am
5am 10:45 am
6am 11:45 am
7am 12:45 pm
8am 1:45 pm
9am 2:45 pm
10am 3:45 pm
11am 4:45 pm
12pm (noon) 5:45 pm
1pm 6:45 pm
2pm 7:45 pm
3pm 8:45 pm
4pm 9:45 pm
5pm 10:45 pm
6pm 11:45 pm
7pm 12:45 am
8pm 1:45 am
9pm 2:45 am
10pm 3:45 am
11pm 4:45 am
0:00 5:45
1:00 6:45
2:00 7:45
3:00 8:45
4:00 9:45
5:00 10:45
6:00 11:45
7:00 12:45
8:00 13:45
9:00 14:45
10:00 15:45
11:00 16:45
12:00 17:45
13:00 18:45
14:00 19:45
15:00 20:45
16:00 21:45
17:00 22:45
18:00 23:45
19:00 0:45
20:00 1:45
21:00 2:45
22:00 3:45
23:00 4:45

Nema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nema Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
An Na`mah, An Na‘mah, EMN, En Na`ma, En Na‘ma, Nema, Néma, النعمة
Population
60,000
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Darchula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darchula Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
DAP, Darchula, Dharchul, Dharchula, Dhārchul, Dhārchulā, Dārchulā, Khalanga
Population
18,317
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977