Maryland, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Greenbelt, MD, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Bhimunipatnam, India

Greenbelt to Bhimunipatnam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Greenbelt which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Bhimunipatnam

1:00 am01:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greenbelt, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Greenbelt, MD, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Bhimunipatnam, India

Greenbelt, MD, USA Bhimunipatnam, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Greenbelt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greenbelt Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Greenbelt, Grinbehlt, Grinbelt, Grinbelte, ghrynbylt, grynblt mrylnd, gurinberuto, Гринбелт, Гринбелте, Гринбэлт, Ґрінбелт, غرينبيلت, گرین بیلٹ، میری لینڈ, گرینبلت، مریلند, グリーンベルト
Population
24,272
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 76° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91