Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

Rosedale to Sao Jose dos Pinhais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Rosedale which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sao Jose dos Pinhais

8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Rosedale, MD, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil

Rosedale, MD, USA Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Jose dos Pinhais Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Zhoze-dus-Pin'jajs, Sao Jose dos Pinhaes, Sao Jose dos Pinhais, Sao Zhose dos Pinajs, São José dos Pinhaes, São José dos Pinhais, sa'o jose dosa pinaha'isa, saw khwzh dws pynhays, sheng ruo ze du si pi ni ai si, Сан-Жозе-дус-Пиньяйс, Сан-Жозе-дус-Піньяйс, Сао Жосе дос Пињајс, סאו זוזה דוס פיניאיס, ساو خوزه دوس پینهایس, সাও জোসে ডোস পিনহাইস, 聖若澤杜斯皮尼艾斯
Population
124,224
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' S Latitude / 49° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55