Maryland, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Rosedale, MD, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Palwal, India

Rosedale to Palwal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rosedale which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Palwal

9:30 am09:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rosedale, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palwal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Rosedale, MD, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Palwal, India

Rosedale, MD, USA Palwal, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Rosedale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rosedale Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Mount Hayes, Mount Hays, Rosedale
Population
19,257
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 19' N Latitude / 76° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Palwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palwal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palval, Palwal, balwal, pa er wa er, pala'oyala, palaraala, palavala, palawala, Палвал, بالوال, पलवल, পালওয়াল, পালৱাল, ପଲୱାଲ, 帕尔瓦尔
Population
121,965
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91