Mexico
CDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico is 3:30 pm15:30 in Majenang, Indonesia

Cuautitlan Izcalli to Majenang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Cuautitlan Izcalli which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Majenang

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico / 3:30 pm15:30 Majenang, Indonesia

Cuautitlan Izcalli, Mexico Majenang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cuautitlan Izcalli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cuautitlan Izcalli Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cuautitlan Izcalli, Cuautitlán Izcalli, Izcalli, San Francisco Tepoiaco, Tepujaco
Population
484,573
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 38' N Latitude / 99° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62