CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Teshi Old Town, Ghana

El Rincon Citlaltepetl to Teshi Old Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in El Rincon Citlaltepetl which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Teshi Old Town

3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Teshi Old Town, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Teshi Old Town, Ghana

El Rincon Citlaltepetl, Mexico Teshi Old Town, Ghana
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Rincon Citlaltepetl Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
El Rincon Citlaltepetl, El Rincón Citlaltépetl
Population
5,326
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 09' N Latitude / 97° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Teshi Old Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Teshi Old Town Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Tassi, Teshhi, Teshi Old Town, Teshie, Тещи
Population
144,013
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233