Mexico
CDT
China
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Escarcega, Mexico is 4:00 pm16:00 in Licheng, China

Escarcega to Licheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Escarcega which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Licheng

3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Escarcega, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Licheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Escarcega, Mexico / 4:00 pm16:00 Licheng, China

Escarcega, Mexico Licheng, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Escarcega Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Escarcega Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ehskarsega, Escarcega de Matamoros, Francisco Escarcega, Francisco Escárcega, Kilometro 45, Kilómetro 45, Эскарсега
Population
29,477
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 36' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Licheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Licheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Licheng, Licheng Jiedao, Tseng-ch'eng, Tseng-ch'eng-hsien, Tseng-ch’eng, Tseng-ch’eng-hsien, Tsengching, Tsengshing, Zengcheng, ceng cheng, li cheng, li cheng jie dao, 曾城, 荔城, 荔城街道
Population
172,775
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 113° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86