Mexico
CDT
BDT
Bangladesh Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind Bangladesh Time
7:00 am07:00 in Fresnillo, Mexico is 6:00 pm18:00 in BDT

Fresnillo to BDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Fresnillo which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in BDT

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Fresnillo, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 Bangladesh Time (BDT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Fresnillo, Mexico / 6:00 pm18:00 BDT

Fresnillo, Mexico BDT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Fresnillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fresnillo Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Fresnil'o, Fresniljas, Fresnillo, Fresnillo de Gonzalez Echeverria, Fresnillo de González Echeverría, frsnylw, frysnyw, fu lei si ni yue, Фреснильо, فرسنیلو, فریسنیو, 弗雷斯尼約
Population
120,944
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 10' N Latitude / 102° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bangladesh Time

Offset: BDT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BDT Time Zone Geo Map
BDT timezone map

BDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BDT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time