Mexico
CST
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Medina, Mexico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe

Medina to Petit-Bourg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Medina which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Petit-Bourg

5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Medina, Mexico / 7:30 pm19:30 Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe

Medina, Mexico Petit-Bourg, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Petit-Bourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Petit-Bourg Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Peti-Bur, Petit-Bourg, Pti Bur, Pti-Burg, byty-bwr, pwty bwr, Петі-Бур, Пти Бур, Пти-Бург, بيتي-بور, پوتی بور
Population
24,994
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 11' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590