Mexico
CST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Medina, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in Salama, Guatemala

Medina to Salama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Medina which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Salama

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Salama, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Medina, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 Salama, Guatemala

Medina, Mexico Salama, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Salama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salama Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Salama, Salamá
Population
40,000
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 90° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502