Mexico
CDT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Medina, Mexico is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kotel'nikovo, Russia

Medina to Kotel'nikovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Medina which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kotel'nikovo

12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Medina, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Kotel'nikovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Medina, Mexico / 8:30 pm20:30 Kotel'nikovo, Russia

Medina, Mexico Kotel'nikovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Medina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medina Facts

Country
Mexico
Population
16,166
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' N Latitude / 101° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Kotel'nikovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Kotel'nikovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kotel'nikovo, Kotel'nikovskiy, Kotelnikowo, Kotelnikowskij, Kotel’nikovo, Kotel’nikovskiy, Котельниково
Population
19,622
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 43° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7