Mexico
MDT
B
Bravo Time Zone
GMT +2

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind Bravo Time Zone
2:30 am02:30 in Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico is 10:30 am10:30 in B

Nuevo Casas Grandes to B call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nuevo Casas Grandes which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in B

2:30 am02:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Bravo Time Zone (B). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico / 10:30 am10:30 B

Nuevo Casas Grandes, Mexico B
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nuevo Casas Grandes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuevo Casas Grandes Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
NCG, Nuehvo-Kasas-Grandes, Nueva Casa Grande, Nueva Casas Grandes, Nuevo Casas Grandes, Нуэво-Касас-Грандес
Population
55,553
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 107° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Bravo Time Zone

Offset: B is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

B representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for B
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time