Mexico
CDT
Ukraine
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Purisima de Bustos, Mexico is 8:00 am08:00 in Pokrovsk, Ukraine

Purisima de Bustos to Pokrovsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Purisima de Bustos which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Pokrovsk

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Purisima de Bustos, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pokrovsk, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Purisima de Bustos, Mexico / 8:00 am08:00 Pokrovsk, Ukraine

Purisima de Bustos, Mexico Pokrovsk, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Purisima de Bustos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Purisima de Bustos Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Purisima, Purisima de Bustos, Purisima del Rincon, Purísima, Purísima de Bustos, Purísima del Rincón
Population
43,512
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 01' N Latitude / 101° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Pokrovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pokrovsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Grishino, Krasnoarmejsk, Krasnoarmeysk, Krasnoarmeyskoye, Krasnoarmiisk, Krasnoarmijs'k, Krasnoarmiys'k, Krassnoarmeiskoje, Pokrovs'k, Pokrovsk, Красноармейск, Красноармійськ, Покровськ
Population
68,263
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 16' N Latitude / 37° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380