Mexico
CDT
Reunion
RT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind RT (Réunion Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico is 3:30 am03:30 in Saint-Benoit, Reunion

Santa Maria Atzompa to Saint-Benoit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Santa Maria Atzompa which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Saint-Benoit

6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Benoit, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico / 3:30 am03:30 Saint-Benoit, Reunion

Santa Maria Atzompa, Mexico Saint-Benoit, Reunion
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Santa Maria Atzompa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Atzompa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Azompa, Santa Maria Atzompa, Santa Maria Azompa, Santa María Atzompa, Santa María Azompa
Population
21,788
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' N Latitude / 96° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Saint-Benoit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Benoit Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Benoit, Saint-Benoît, Sankt-Benua, Санкт-Бенуа
Population
35,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' S Latitude / 55° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262