|

Current local time in Saint-Benoit, Reunion

10:36 :29 AM

10:36 :29

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (RT)

Convert Saint-Benoit Time

Want to convert Saint-Benoit time to different time zone? Our RT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Benoit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Benoit RT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint-Benoit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Benoit Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Benoit, Saint-Benoît, Sankt-Benua, Санкт-Бенуа
Population
35,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' S Latitude / 55° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262