|

Current local time in Sainte-Marie, Reunion

2:50 :38 AM

02:50 :38

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (RT)

Convert Sainte-Marie Time

Want to convert Sainte-Marie time to different time zone? Our RT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sainte-Marie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sainte-Marie RT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sainte-Marie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Marie Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Sainte-Marie, Sent-Mari, Сент-Мари
Population
31,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 53' S Latitude / 55° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262