|

Current local time in Saint-Andre, Reunion

8:04 :26 AM

08:04 :26

Monday, 26 July 2021 (GMT)

Convert Saint-Andre Time

Want to convert Saint-Andre time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saint-Andre time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saint-Andre GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saint-Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
June 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Andre Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Andre, Saint-André, Sankt-Andre, Санкт-Андре
Population
48,674
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' S Latitude / 55° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262