|

Current local time in Le Port, Reunion

5:11 :26 PM

17:11 :26

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (RT)

Convert Le Port Time

Want to convert Le Port time to different time zone? Our RT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Le Port time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Le Port RT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Le Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during RĂ©union Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Port Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
La Point-aux-galets, Le Port, Le Port des Galets, Port, Port de la Pointe des Galets, Port des Galets
Population
40,771
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 56' S Latitude / 55° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262