China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico is 8:30 am08:30 in Sanya, China

Santiago de Queretaro to Sanya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Santiago de Queretaro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sanya

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Sanya, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico / 8:30 am08:30 Sanya, China

Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico Sanya, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Sanya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanya Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SYX, Sam-a-chhi, Sam-a-chhī, Sama, Samah, San'ja, San-ah, San-ja, San-ya-chen, San-ya-chiang, San-ya-chiang-shih, Sang-a, Sanj, Sanya, Senya shehiri, Săng-ā, Tam A, Tam Á, Ya Xian, Ya-hsien, Yai-hsien, Yehsien, san ya, san ya shi, sanya, ssan-ya si, Санья, سانيا, سانیا, ซานย่า, སན་ཡ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, 三亚, 三亚市, 三亜市, 三亞, 싼야 시
Population
144,753
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 109° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86