South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico is 1:30 pm13:30 in Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Santiago de Queretaro to Port Elizabeth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santiago de Queretaro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Port Elizabeth

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Elizabeth, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico / 1:30 pm13:30 Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico Port Elizabeth, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Port Elizabeth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Elizabeth Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
IBhayi, Ibhayi, PLZ, Port Elisabeth, Port Elizabet, Port Elizabetas, Port Elizabeth, Port Elizampeth, Port-Ehlizabet, Port-Elizabet, Portelizabeta, Porto Elizabeth, Portus Elisabethae, Puerto Elizabeth, bwrt alyzabyth, phxrt xe li sabeth, porta elijhabetha, porta elizabetha, poteuellijabeseu, pwrt alyzabt, yi li sha bai gang, Πορτ Ελίζαμπεθ, Порт Елизабет, Порт-Елізабет, Порт-Элизабет, Порт-Элізабет, פורט אליזבת, بورت إليزابيث, پورت الیزابت, پورٹ الزبتھ, पोर्ट एलिज़ाबेथ, पोर्ट एलिझाबेथ, พอร์ตเอลิซาเบท, პორტ-ელიზაბეთი, ፖርት ኤልሳቤጥ, ポート・エリザベス, 伊莉莎白港, 포트엘리자베스
Population
967,677
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 25° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27