Wyoming, USA
MST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico is 12:00 am00:00 in Sheridan, WY, USA

Santiago de Queretaro to Sheridan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Santiago de Queretaro which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Sheridan

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sheridan, WY, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico / 12:00 am00:00 Sheridan, WY, USA

Santiago de Queretaro, Mexico Sheridan, WY, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Santiago de Queretaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Queretaro Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Queretaro, Kepetapo, Kepeтapo, Keretaro, QRO, Queretaro, Queretaro City, Queretarum, Querétaro, Querétaro City, Sant'jago-de-Keretaro, Santiago Tlachco, Santiago nte Keretaro, Santiagu di Queretaro, Santiagu di Querétaro, Santijago de Keretaro, Santjago de Keretaras, Santjago de Keretaro, ke lei ta luo, keletalo, kere ta ro, keretaro, krtarw krtarw, kwartarw kwartarw, qrtrw, santiyago de keretaro, santʼiago-de-kʼeretʼaro, Σαντιάγο ντε Κερέταρο, Керетаро, Сантијаго де Керетаро, Сантьяго-де-Керетаро, Сантяго де Керетаро, קרטרו, کرتارو، کرتارو, کوارتارو، کوارتارو, सान्तियागो दे केरेतारो, เกเรตาโร, სანტიაგო-დე-კერეტარო, ケレタロ, 克雷塔罗, 케레타로
Population
626,495
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 35' N Latitude / 100° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Sheridan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sheridan Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Hoxomahoevehoeno, Hoxómâhoévehoéno, SHR, Sheridan, shrydn waywmyng, shyrydan, xie li deng, Шеридан, شریدن، وایومینگ, شيريدان, شیئرڈن، وائیومنگ, 谢里登
Population
17,873
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 47' N Latitude / 106° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1