Mexico
CDT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico is 11:00 am11:00 in Pirane, Argentina

Taxco de Alarcon to Pirane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Taxco de Alarcon which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pirane

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 (Pirane, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico / 11:00 am11:00 Pirane, Argentina

Taxco de Alarcon, Mexico Pirane, Argentina
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Taxco de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taxco de Alarcon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tasco, Tasko-de-Alarkon, Taxco, Taxco de Alarcon, Taxco de Alarcón, Таско-де-Аларкон
Population
52,217
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 33' N Latitude / 99° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Pirane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pirane Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Pirane, Pirané
Population
19,124
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 43' S Latitude / 59° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54