Mexico
CDT
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind IST (Irish Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Valladolid, Mexico is 6:00 am06:00 in Balbriggan, Ireland

Valladolid to Balbriggan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Valladolid which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Balbriggan

12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Valladolid, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Balbriggan, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Valladolid, Mexico / 6:00 am06:00 Balbriggan, Ireland

Valladolid, Mexico Balbriggan, Ireland
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Valladolid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valladolid Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Val'jadolid, Valadoli, Valadolid, Vaładołì, ba li ya duo li de, Вальядолид, Вальядолід, Ваљадолид, 巴利亚多利德
Population
48,973
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 41' N Latitude / 88° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Balbriggan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balbriggan Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Baile Brigin, Baile Brigín, Balbrigan, Balbriganas, Balbriggan, ba er bu li gen, balbrigani, balbrygan, Балбриган, Балбригган, بالبریگان, ბალბრიგანი, 巴爾布里根
Population
23,364
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 36' N Latitude / 6° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353