Mexico
CST
WGST
Western Greenland Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 4 hours behind Western Greenland Summer Time
7:30 am07:30 in Xalatlaco, Mexico is 11:30 am11:30 in WGST

Xalatlaco to WGST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Xalatlaco which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WGST

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Xalatlaco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Western Greenland Summer Time (WGST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Xalatlaco, Mexico / 11:30 am11:30 WGST

Xalatlaco, Mexico WGST
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Xalatlaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Xalatlaco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalatiaco, Jalatlaco, Xalatlaco
Population
15,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 99° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Western Greenland Summer Time

Offset: WGST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

WGST Time Zone Geo Map
WGST timezone map

WGST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for WGST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time