Mexico
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Xalatlaco, Mexico is 8:00 pm20:00 in Yibin, China

Xalatlaco to Yibin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Xalatlaco which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Yibin

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Xalatlaco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yibin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Xalatlaco, Mexico / 8:00 pm20:00 Yibin, China

Xalatlaco, Mexico Yibin, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Xalatlaco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Xalatlaco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Jalatiaco, Jalatlaco, Xalatlaco
Population
15,043
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 99° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52

Yibin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yibin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gi-pin-chhi, Gî-pin-chhī, Hsu-chou, Hsü-chou, I-pin, I-pin-hsien, I-pin-shih, Ibin, Ibin', Jibin, Nghi Tan, Nghi Tân, Ngi-bing, Ngì-bĭng, Suchow, Suifu, Süchow, Xufu, Xuzhou Cheng, YBP, Yibin, Yibin Shi, ayblyn, ibin si, xu fu, xu zhou cheng, ybyn, yi bin, yi bin shi, Јибин, Ибин, Ибинь, ایبلین, یبین, 叙州城, 叙府, 宜宾, 宜宾市, 宜賓, 宜賓市, 이빈 시
Population
242,111
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 45' N Latitude / 104° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86