Minnesota, USA
CDT
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Hastings, MN, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Abepura, Indonesia

Hastings to Abepura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Hastings which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Abepura

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Hastings, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Abepura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Hastings, MN, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Abepura, Indonesia

Hastings, MN, USA Abepura, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hastings Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Hastings Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Hastings, Gastings, Hastings, Khejstings, hastynghz, Гастінґс, Хейстингс, Хејстингс, هاستينغز, هیستینگز، مینه‌سوتا
Population
22,554
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 92° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Abepura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Abepura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Abepura
Population
62,248
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 35' S Latitude / 140° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62