CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Raytown, MO, USA is 11:30 pm23:30 in Kottayam, India

Raytown to Kottayam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Raytown which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Kottayam

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Raytown, MO, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Raytown, MO, USA / 11:30 pm23:30 Kottayam, India

Raytown, MO, USA Kottayam, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Raytown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Raytown Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
Ray, Raytown, Rehjtaun, Rejtaun, Рејтаун, Рэйтаун, ری‌تاون، میزوری, رے ٹاؤن، مسوری
Population
29,401
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' N Latitude / 94° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91