Missouri, USA
CST
Spain
WET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind WET ()
1:00 am01:00 in Springfield, MO, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Santa Lucia, Spain

Springfield to Santa Lucia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Springfield which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Santa Lucia

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Springfield, MO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WET () (Santa Lucia, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Springfield, MO, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Santa Lucia, Spain

Springfield, MO, USA Santa Lucia, Spain
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Springfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Springfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Missouri
Alternative Names
North Springfield, SGF, Springfield, Springfijld, Springfild, aspryngfyld myzwry, sbrynghfyld, seupeulingpildeu, si pu lin fei er de, spryngpyld, supuringufirudo, Спрингфийлд, Спрингфилд, Спрингфілд, ספרינגפילד, اسپرینگفیلد، میزوری, سبرينغفيلد, سپرنگفیلڈ، مسوری, スプリングフィールド, 斯普林菲尔德, 스프링필드
Population
166,810
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 93° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Lucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Lucia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia de Tirajana, Santa Lucía de Tirajana, sheng lu xi ya, 圣卢西亚
Population
63,637
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 15° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34