Morocco
+01
Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of Yankee Time Zone
2:00 am02:00 in Agadir, Morocco is 1:00 pm13:00 in Y

Agadir to Y call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Agadir which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Y

2:00 am02:00 (Agadir, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Agadir, Morocco / 1:00 pm13:00 Y

Agadir, Morocco Y
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Agadir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Agadir Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
AGA, Agadair, Agadir, Agadir - akadyr, Agadir - اكادير, Agadir Ighir, Agadiras, Agádír, Ankantir, Irhir, Santa Cruz, a jia di er, agadileu, agadira, agadiru, agadyr, aghadyr, akadyr, aݣadyr, Αγκαντίρ, Агадир, Агадір, אגאדיר, أغادير, أكادير, أگادیر, أݣادير, اغادیر, اگادیر, अगादिर, アガディール, 阿加迪尔, 아가디르
Population
698,310
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 25' N Latitude / 9° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Yankee Time Zone

Offset: Y is 12 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Y representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -12 - basic short
  • -1200 - basic
  • -12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Yankee - Military abbreviation for Y
  • Y - short form of 'Yankee'