Morocco
+01
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 9:30 pm21:30 in Liski, Russia

Oulad Teima to Liski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Liski

7:30 pm19:30 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Liski, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 9:30 pm21:30 Liski, Russia

Oulad Teima, Morocco Liski, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Liski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Liski Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Georgiu-Dezh, Liski, Novopokrovka, Svoboda, li si ji, lysky, Лиски, Лиски балһсн, Ліскі, ليسكي, لیسکی, 利斯基
Population
55,939
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 39° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7