Morocco
+01
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Oulad Teima, Morocco is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ermelo, South Africa

Oulad Teima to Ermelo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oulad Teima which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ermelo

4:00 pm16:00 (Oulad Teima, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Ermelo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Oulad Teima, Morocco / 5:00 pm17:00 Ermelo, South Africa

Oulad Teima, Morocco Ermelo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oulad Teima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 14, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 14, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oulad Teima Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Oulad Teima, Oulad Teïma, Ouled Teima
Population
66,832
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 9° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212

Ermelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Ermelo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Ehrmelo, Ermelo, ai er mo luo, Эрмело, 埃爾默洛
Population
41,124
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' S Latitude / 29° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27