Mozambique
CAT
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 6:00 am06:00 in Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Montepuez to Szekesfehervar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Szekesfehervar

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Szekesfehervar, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Montepuez, Mozambique / 6:00 am06:00 Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Montepuez, Mozambique Szekesfehervar, Hungary
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Szekesfehervar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Szekesfehervar Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Alba Regalis, Alba Regia, Albareale, Sekesfehervar, Sekesfehervara, Sekesfehervaras, Sekeshfegervar, Sekeshfekhervar, Sekešfehervar, Stolicny Belehrad, Stoličný Belehrad, Stolni Beograd, Stolni Biograd, Stuhlweissenburg, Stuhlweißenburg, Szekesfehervar, Székesfehérvár, Sēkešfehērvāra, Sėkešfehėrvaras, sai ke shen bai bao, sekeshufeheruvu~aru, sekesyupeheleubaleu, sekhesfe her war, sykshfhrwar, sykshfhyrfar, Секешфегервар, Секешфехервар, Столни Београд, סקשפהרוואר, سيكشفهيرفار, سیکشفهروار, شیکیسفیہیروار, เซเคซเฟเฮร์วาร์, სეკეშფეჰერვარი, セーケシュフェヘールヴァール, 塞克什白堡, 세케슈페헤르바르
Population
101,600
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 11' N Latitude / 18° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36