Mozambique
CAT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 6:00 am06:00 in Petah Tiqwa, Israel

Montepuez to Petah Tiqwa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Petah Tiqwa

5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Petah Tiqwa, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Montepuez, Mozambique / 6:00 am06:00 Petah Tiqwa, Israel

Montepuez, Mozambique Petah Tiqwa, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Petah Tiqwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Petah Tiqwa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Mulebbis, Petach Tikva, Petah Tikva, Petah Tikwah, Petah Tiqwa, Petaẖ Tikva, Petaẖ Tiqwa, Pethah Tiqva, Pethah Tiqvā, Tigrah, pth tqwh, pth tqwwh, pth tyqwh, pth tyqwwh, פתח תיקוה, פתח תיקווה, פתח תקוה, פתח תקווה
Population
200,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 34° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972