Mozambique
CAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Montepuez, Mozambique is 6:00 am06:00 in Kantharalak, Thailand

Montepuez to Kantharalak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Montepuez which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kantharalak

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Kantharalak, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Montepuez, Mozambique / 6:00 am06:00 Kantharalak, Thailand

Montepuez, Mozambique Kantharalak, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Kantharalak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kantharalak Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Kantharalak, Amphoe Nam Om, Ban Nam Om, Kanthanalak, Kantharalak, Kantkharalak, Muang Uthumpa, Muang Uthumpau, Mueang Uthumphon Phisai, Muong Utumpar, Nam Aum, Кантхаралак, กันทรลักษณ์
Population
36,621
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 104° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66