Montana, USA
MDT
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kalispell, MT, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Kalispell to Les Abymes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kalispell which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Les Abymes

4:00 am04:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Kalispell, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Les Abymes, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kalispell, MT, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Les Abymes, Guadeloupe

Kalispell, MT, USA Les Abymes, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kalispell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalispell Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Alkali Flat, Calispel, Collapsetown, FCA, Kalispehll, Kalispel, Kalispell, Kalispelm, ka li si pei er, kalliseupel, kalysbyl, karisuperu, klspl mwntana, Калиспел, Калиспелл, Калиспэлл, Каліспелл, كاليسبيل, کلسپل، مونتانا, کیلیسپیل، مونٹانا, カリスペル, 卡利斯佩尔, 칼리스펠
Population
22,052
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 11' N Latitude / 114° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Les Abymes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Les Abymes Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Abeymes, Abymes, Les Abymes, Lez-Abim, PTP, lzabym, lzbym, rezabimu, sa lai bi mei, Лез-Абім, לז אבים, لزابيم, لزبیم, レザビーム, 薩萊比梅
Population
63,058
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590