Myanmar
MT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Meiktila, Myanmar is 4:00 am04:00 in Piripiri, Brazil

Meiktila to Piripiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Meiktila which corresponds to 8am-10am in Piripiri

1:30 pm13:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Meiktila, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Piripiri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Meiktila, Myanmar / 4:00 am04:00 Piripiri, Brazil

Meiktila, Myanmar Piripiri, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Meiktila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meiktila Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Meiktila, Mejtkhila, Miktila, mea thi la, meikeutilla, meittira, myyktyla, Мейтхила, میئکتیلا, เมะทีลา, မိတ္ထီလာမြို့, メイッティーラ, 메이크틸라
Population
177,442
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' N Latitude / 95° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Piripiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piripiri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Periperi, Peripery, Periperí
Population
44,864
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 16' S Latitude / 41° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55