Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

MT (Myanmar Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Myingyan, Myanmar is 10:30 am10:30 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain

Myingyan to Jerez de la Frontera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Myingyan which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Jerez de la Frontera

4:00 pm16:00 MT (Myanmar Time) (Myingyan, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CET (Central European Time) (Jerez de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Myingyan, Myanmar / 10:30 am10:30 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain

Myingyan, Myanmar Jerez de la Frontera, Spain
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Myingyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Myingyan Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Myingan, Myingyan
Population
141,713
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 95° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95

Jerez de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cheres de la Frontera, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라
Population
207,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34