Namibia
CAT
+13:00
+13:00 GMT
GMT +13

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 11 hours behind +13:00 GMT
2:30 am02:30 in Grootfontein, Namibia is 1:30 pm13:30 in +13:00

Grootfontein to +13:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Grootfontein which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in +13:00

2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Grootfontein, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 +13:00 GMT (+13:00). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Grootfontein, Namibia / 1:30 pm13:30 +13:00

Grootfontein, Namibia +13:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Grootfontein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Grootfontein Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
GFY, Grootfontein, Groutfontein, Grutfontejn, Khrutfontejn, geuluteupontein, gurutofontein, he lu te fang dan, Грутфонтейн, Хрутфонтейн, グルートフォンテイン, 赫魯特方丹, 그루트폰테인
Population
24,099
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 34' S Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

+13:00 GMT

Offset: +13:00 is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+13:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time