Nauru
+12
Can
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
9:30 am09:30 in Yaren, Nauru is 12:30 am00:30 in Can, Turkey

Yaren to Can call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Yaren which corresponds to 8am-10am in Can

9:30 am09:30 (Yaren, Nauru). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Can, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Yaren, Nauru / 12:30 am00:30 Can, Turkey

Yaren, Nauru Can, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Yaren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
NRT - Nauru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Nauru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yaren Facts

Country
Nauru
Alternative Names
Giaren, INU, Jarehn, Jaren, Jarena, Jarenas, Jareno, Makwa, Moqua, Yaren, Yaren District, Yareni ringkond, Yarèn, dahyt yaryn, iareni, ya lun qu, ya ren, yalen gu, yarana zil'ha, yaren de qu, yaren mavattam, yarn, Γιαρέν, Јарен, Ярен, Ярэн, Յարեն, יארן, ضاحية يارين, یارن, ਯਾਰਨ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ, யாரென் மாவட்டம், ยาเรน, ཡ་རེན།, იარენი, ያሬን, ヤレン地区, 亞倫區, 야렌 구
Population
1,100
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' S Latitude / 166° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+674

Can Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Can Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Can, Pazarkoy, Çan
Population
26,201
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 01' N Latitude / 27° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90