Nepal
NT
ANAT
Anadyr Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 6 hours and 15 minutes behind Anadyr Time
5:00 am05:00 in Butwal, Nepal is 11:15 am11:15 in ANAT

Butwal to ANAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:45am in Butwal which corresponds to 2:15pm-6pm in ANAT

5:00 am05:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
11:15 am11:15 Anadyr Time (ANAT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Butwal, Nepal / 11:15 am11:15 ANAT

Butwal, Nepal ANAT
12am (midnight) 6:15 am
1am 7:15 am
2am 8:15 am
3am 9:15 am
4am 10:15 am
5am 11:15 am
6am 12:15 pm
7am 1:15 pm
8am 2:15 pm
9am 3:15 pm
10am 4:15 pm
11am 5:15 pm
12pm (noon) 6:15 pm
1pm 7:15 pm
2pm 8:15 pm
3pm 9:15 pm
4pm 10:15 pm
5pm 11:15 pm
6pm 12:15 am
7pm 1:15 am
8pm 2:15 am
9pm 3:15 am
10pm 4:15 am
11pm 5:15 am
0:00 6:15
1:00 7:15
2:00 8:15
3:00 9:15
4:00 10:15
5:00 11:15
6:00 12:15
7:00 13:15
8:00 14:15
9:00 15:15
10:00 16:15
11:00 17:15
12:00 18:15
13:00 19:15
14:00 20:15
15:00 21:15
16:00 22:15
17:00 23:15
18:00 0:15
19:00 1:15
20:00 2:15
21:00 3:15
22:00 4:15
23:00 5:15

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Anadyr Time

Offset: ANAT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ANAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for ANAT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time