Nepal
NT
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Darchula, Nepal is 1:45 am01:45 in La Ceiba, Honduras

Darchula to La Ceiba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:45pm-8:45pm in Darchula which corresponds to 7am-9am in La Ceiba

1:30 pm13:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Darchula, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
1:45 am01:45 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Ceiba, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Darchula, Nepal / 1:45 am01:45 La Ceiba, Honduras

Darchula, Nepal La Ceiba, Honduras
12am (midnight) 12:15 pm
1am 1:15 pm
2am 2:15 pm
3am 3:15 pm
4am 4:15 pm
5am 5:15 pm
6am 6:15 pm
7am 7:15 pm
8am 8:15 pm
9am 9:15 pm
10am 10:15 pm
11am 11:15 pm
12pm (noon) 12:15 am
1pm 1:15 am
2pm 2:15 am
3pm 3:15 am
4pm 4:15 am
5pm 5:15 am
6pm 6:15 am
7pm 7:15 am
8pm 8:15 am
9pm 9:15 am
10pm 10:15 am
11pm 11:15 am
0:00 12:15
1:00 13:15
2:00 14:15
3:00 15:15
4:00 16:15
5:00 17:15
6:00 18:15
7:00 19:15
8:00 20:15
9:00 21:15
10:00 22:15
11:00 23:15
12:00 0:15
13:00 1:15
14:00 2:15
15:00 3:15
16:00 4:15
17:00 5:15
18:00 6:15
19:00 7:15
20:00 8:15
21:00 9:15
22:00 10:15
23:00 11:15

Darchula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darchula Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
DAP, Darchula, Dharchul, Dharchula, Dhārchul, Dhārchulā, Dārchulā, Khalanga
Population
18,317
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 49' N Latitude / 80° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

La Ceiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Ceiba Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Ceiba, LCE, La Ceiba, La Seiba, La Sejba, La-Sejba, la sai wa, Ла Сейба, Ла-Сейба, ラ・セイバ, 拉塞瓦
Population
130,218
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 45' N Latitude / 86° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504