Nepal
NT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 0 hours and 45 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Malangawa, Nepal is 7:15 am07:15 in Ahmadpur East, Pakistan

Malangawa to Ahmadpur East call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:45am-6pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 8am-5:15pm in Ahmadpur East

8:00 am08:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
7:15 am07:15 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Ahmadpur East, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Malangawa, Nepal / 7:15 am07:15 Ahmadpur East, Pakistan

Malangawa, Nepal Ahmadpur East, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:15 pm
1am 12:15 am
2am 1:15 am
3am 2:15 am
4am 3:15 am
5am 4:15 am
6am 5:15 am
7am 6:15 am
8am 7:15 am
9am 8:15 am
10am 9:15 am
11am 10:15 am
12pm (noon) 11:15 am
1pm 12:15 pm
2pm 1:15 pm
3pm 2:15 pm
4pm 3:15 pm
5pm 4:15 pm
6pm 5:15 pm
7pm 6:15 pm
8pm 7:15 pm
9pm 8:15 pm
10pm 9:15 pm
11pm 10:15 pm
0:00 23:15
1:00 0:15
2:00 1:15
3:00 2:15
4:00 3:15
5:00 4:15
6:00 5:15
7:00 6:15
8:00 7:15
9:00 8:15
10:00 9:15
11:00 10:15
12:00 11:15
13:00 12:15
14:00 13:15
15:00 14:15
16:00 15:15
17:00 16:15
18:00 17:15
19:00 18:15
20:00 19:15
21:00 20:15
22:00 21:15
23:00 22:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Ahmadpur East Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ahmadpur East Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Ahmadpur, Ahmadpur East, Ahmedpur East, Ahmedpur East Municipality
Population
116,579
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 08' N Latitude / 71° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92