New Zealand
NZDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 17 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bulls, New Zealand is 7:30 am07:30 in Amsterdam, NY, USA

Bulls to Amsterdam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Bulls which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in Amsterdam

12:30 am00:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Amsterdam, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bulls, New Zealand / 7:30 am07:30 Amsterdam, NY, USA

Bulls, New Zealand Amsterdam, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, September 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Amsterdam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amsterdam Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Amsterdam, Amsterdam (New York USA), Vedder's Mills, Veddersburg, Veedersburgh, a mu si te dan, aemseuteodaem, amstrdam, amstrdam nywywrk, amusuterudamu, Амстердам, אמסטערדאם, آمستردام، نیویورک, أمستردام, ایمسٹرڈیم، نیو یارک, ایمسٹرڈیم،نیویارک, アムステルダム, 阿姆斯特丹, 앰스터댐
Population
18,008
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 56' N Latitude / 74° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1