New Zealand
NZDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 4:00 pm16:00 in As Samawah, Iraq

Castlepoint to As Samawah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-10am in As Samawah

2:00 am02:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (As Samawah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 4:00 pm16:00 As Samawah, Iraq

Castlepoint, New Zealand As Samawah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

As Samawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

As Samawah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
As Samawah, As Samāwah, SAMAWA, Samava, Samawa, Samawah, Samāwah, alsmawh, Самава, السماوه
Population
152,890
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 45° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964