New Zealand
NZDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Masterton, New Zealand is 7:30 am07:30 in Langewiesen, Germany

Masterton to Langewiesen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Masterton which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Langewiesen

6:30 pm18:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Masterton, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Masterton, New Zealand / 7:30 am07:30 Langewiesen, Germany

Masterton, New Zealand Langewiesen, Germany
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Masterton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Masterton Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Masterton, MRO, Masterton, ma si te dun, maeseuteoteon, mstrtn, Мастертон, ضلع ماسٹرٹن, مسترتن, მასტერტონი, 马斯特顿, 매스터턴
Population
20,698
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 57' S Latitude / 175° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49